BMDCW 4th Independent Specialty Results

October 2nd, 2004

BMDCW Specialty Sweepstakes

Judge: Joanne Gerow

Puppy Sweepstakes

6-9 month puppy dogs

  1. Bedro�s Justintime V Greenway Owner: Maria Crifasi & Dede Laveran
  2. Amity�s Cosmopolitan V Frisina Owner: Jeanine Murphy

9-12 month puppy dogs

  1. Cerri Harrington Scott Owner: Christopher & Donna O�Brien
  2. Maiella�s Man In Black V Bev Owner: Dr. Stephen Costantino

12-15 month puppy dogs

  1. Raylea�s Best Kept Secret Owner: Maria Hladczuk & Lisa Gallizzo
  2. Von Engel�s Pull-N Away Owner: Sherry Von Engel
  3. Little Mtn�s 8 O�Clock Coffee Owner: Candy & Walt Konicki

15-18 month puppy dogs

  1. Classique�s Beyond Compare Owner: Laurie B Farley & Dawn Gabig

6-9 month puppy bitches

  1. Riverstead V�s Cinnamon Kisses Owner: Bob & Irene Hume
  2. Glendalough�s Tennescott Way Owner: Ellen Cohill & Cathie Shipe
  3. Maya Mayhem V Bedlam Owner: Elaine Dixon & Stephen Richards
  4. Greenway�s Love Em And Leave Em Owner: Sarah Bardsley & Dede Laveran

9-12 month puppy bitches

  1. Cerri�s Just Push Play Owner: Andy & Arlene Ritter
  2. Cerri�s Angel Light Owner: Michelle D�Agostino
  3. Wingfield Tribute To Bhoy Owner: Ellen Cohill & Cathie Shipe
  4. Maine�s Disorderly Conduct Owner: Libby E. Kesner

15-18 month puppy bitches

  1. Adesa CasMor Easy to Remember Owner: Kimberly Elksnis & Bobbie Kinley-Blewett
  2. Decades Miss Independent Owner: Melissa & Gina Nini

Best in Sweepstakes:

Classique�s Beyond Compare

Owner: Laurie B Farley & Dawn Gabig

Best of Opposite Sex:

Cerri�s Just Push Play

Owner: Andy & Arlene Ritter

Veteran Sweepstakes

Veteran Dogs 7-9 years

  1. Ch Dallybeck�s Valet Barking CD NAP Owner: Donna Coffin
  2. Ch Rosebank�s Early Riser Owner: Michael & Janice Bann

Veteran Dogs 9-11 years

  1. Ch De-li�s Legend Of Avalon UD Owner: Lisa M Mitchell & Lilian Ostermiller
  2. Ch Bel-Mar�s Brass Ring Owner: Kathy & Michael Maher
  3. Ch Arko Von Buchenbuhl CD Owner: Suzanne Adams

Veteran Bitches 9-11 years

  1. Ch Maine�s Lunar Eclipse Owner: Libby E. Kesner
  2. Kenet�s Lolly Owner: Barbara Gibson

Best Veteran in Sweepstakes:

Ch Maine�s Lunar Eclipse

Owner: Libby E. Kesner

Best of Opposite Sex:

Ch Dallybeck�s Valet Barking CD NAP

Owner: Donna Coffin


10th BMDCA Draft Test hosted by the

BMDC of Watchung

Judges

Dr. Barbara Gibson

Sherri Start

Passing Teams

Brace Open Draft Dogs

DEBBY VOM WORBLENTAL CDX, DD, BNDD

"MOLLY B" and

FRONNY VOM WORBLENTAL CD, DD, BNDD "FRONNY"

Owner:

WAVERLY SYKES & PRISCILLA SYKES

Novice Draft Dogs

SILVERS SWISS HONEY CHOCOLAT

"TOBIE"

CAROL WESTAWAY

CH BIER�S ONE AND ONLY V KEILISSA CD "BUBBLES"

MARGARET J & JOHN N BIERCUK

Bubbles is now a new Versatility BMD Award Winner

BETRUF AJAX CGC

"AJAX"

CHERYL & BILL BRICKACH

SNOEE CREEKS MORE THAN A CLUE

"DUNDEE"

STEVE & DORI LIKEVICH

CH ADESA�S HOT LIGHTNING BOLT CD

"FLASH"

CAROL WESTAWAY

Flash is now a new Versatility BMD Award Winner


The results from the BMDCW 4th Independent Specialty Obedience are:

17 dogs entered 14 showed 6 Qualified

 

Qualifiers:

High In Trial:

189 1/2     #23 Newcastle's Alpine Spirit �

Noreen E. Dowling

High Combine:

373     #23 Newcastle's Alpine Spirit �

Noreen E. Dowling

Novice A:

1. 178    #11 - Peartree's Loose Cannon

- Meg Schwartz  & Robert Schwartz

2. 174    #12 - Cerri's Just a Regular Guy

- Jill Greff  (1st leg)

Novice B:

1. 185 1/2  #16 - Ch De-Li's Guest Of Honor

�Elsie Lee Montalbano & L. Ostermiller

2. 179       #15 - Brighteye Mont-El Hat Trick

- Elsie Lee Montalbano

Open A:

No Qualifiers

Open B:

1. 189 1/2     #23 Newcastle's Alpine Spirit

- Noreen E. Dowling

Utility A:

1. 183 1/2   #23 Newcastle's Alpine Spirit

- Noreen E. Dowling

 

NEW UD TITLE:

#23 Newcastle's Alpine Spirit

- Noreen E. Dowling

 

Congratulations to all!

The hard work and long hours of training that it took to get you really showed.

Keep up the good work! Hope to see you next year.

Obedience Chair

JoAnn Biercuk


REGULAR CLASSES

Puppy Dogs 6-9 months

  1. Adesa�s Pushing The Limit Owner: William Blewett & Justin Blewett
  2. Bernherr�s M&M Mountain Mover! Owner: Michele C. LaBagh & Helena McNeil
  3. Ledgewood�s Breakin Out Owner: Abby Patrizio & Kim Behrens
  4. Amity�s Cosmopolitan V Frisina Owner: Jeanine Murphy

 

Puppy Dogs 9-12 months

  1. Maiella�s Man In Black V Bev Owner: Dr. Stephen Costantino
  2. Cerri Harrington Scott Owner: Christopher & Donaa O�Brien
  3. Decade�s Bronx Bomber Owner: Gina nini & Laureen Camisi

 

Dogs 12-18 months

  1. Classique�s Beyond Compare Owner: Laurie B. Farley & Dawn Gabig
  2. Raylea�s Best Kept Secret Owner: Maria Hladczuk & Lisa Gallizzo
  3. Raylea�s Catch Me If You Can Owner: Joan Gabriel & Lisa Gallizzo

 

Bred by Exhibitor Dogs

  1. Little Mtn�s 8 O�Clock Coffee Owner: Candy & Walt Konicki
  2. Takari�s Infinity And Beyond Owner: Tari A. Hafner
  3. Von Enel�s Pull-N Away Owner: Sherry Von Engel
  4. Kt�s Emblem of Peace Owner: Kathy T Mihalek

 

American Bred Dogs

  1. Swiss Star�s Making Waves Owner: Jane S. Sweetman & Donna Lee Hall
  2. Serenity�s Grand Maximus Owner: Barbara Storms & Deborah Traynor

 

 

Open Dogs

  1. L-Sin�s Dark Blue Moon Owner: Andrea & Chris Stefanac
  2. What-A-Fin Owner: Helen Berndt
  3. Keilissa�s All The Buzz Owner: Maarla Weinman & LeeAnn Brownstein
  4. Dakkar Owner: Karen Desiderio

Winners Dog

L-Sin�s Dark Blue Moon

Owner: Andrea & Chris Stefanac

*New Champion*

Reserve Winners Dog:

Classique�s Beyond Compare

Owner: Laurie B. Farley & Dawn Gabig

 

 

Puppy Bitches 6-9 months

  1. Riverstead V�s Cinnamon Kisses Owner: Bob & Irene Hume
  2. Keilissa�s Shining Start Owner: Christine Ward
  3. Greenway�s Love Em and Leave Em Owner: Sarah Bardsley & Dede Laveran
  4. Keilissa-L-Sin�s Black Rose Owner: Sindi L Leo & Malissa Ruchak

Puppy Bitches 9-12 Months

  1. Greenway�s Ya Gotta Believe Owner: Dede Laveran
  2. L-Sin-Skylyn�s X-Mas Holly Owner: Sindi L Leo & Chris McLean & Dewayne Adams
  3. Cerri�s Just Push Play Owner: Andy & Arlene Ritter
  4. Cerri�s Angel Light Owner: Michelle D�Agostino

Bitches 12-18 months

  1. M&M Mountain�s Out Shine Them All Owner: Michele C. LaBagh
  2. Tennescott Grumo Witch Hazel Owner: Michael Lella & Barrie McMath
  3. Wintrye Vermeer Owner: Catherine Newsom

Novice Bitches

  1. Eshe�s Treasure of Mine Owner: Jessica Ballas

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Cerri�s Probable Cause Owner: Andy & Arlene Ritter
  2. Serenity�s Midwinter Maddness Owner: Dorothy Tyson
  3. Lin Cars Long Waited Libby Owner: Linda Carney
  4. Decades Miss Independent Owner: Melissa Nini & Gina Nini

American Bred Bitches

  1. Tschuggen�s Breeze Owner: Mildred Hurd
  2. Serenity�s Wind Song Owner: Deborah & William Traynor
  3. KD�s A Touch of Style Owner: Maureen Toye

Open Bitches

  1. Liebenhund�s Miss Buffay Owner: Abby Archdeacon & Steven Ansbro
  2. Alpinspirit Anchors At Adesa Owner: Bobbi Kinley-Blewitt & Mylene Turbide
  3. Tennescott From the Heart Owner: Janice Ulrich & Barrie McMath
  4. Kandlewick�s Madison Squ Garden Owner: Camille Re

 

 

 

Winners Bitch

Riverstead V�s Cinnamon Kisses

Owner: Bob & Irene Hume

Reserve Winners Bitch

Liebenhund�s Miss Buffay

Owner: Abby Archdeacon & Steven Ansbro

Veterans

Veteran Dogs 7-9 years

  1. Ch Winterthur�s Fletcher Lowenzn Owner: Galen Zimmer
  2. Ch Dallybeck�s Valet Barking CD NAP Owner: Donna Coffin
  3. Ch Rosebank�s Early Riser Owner: Michael & Janice Bann

Veteran Dogs 9-11 years

  1. Ch Dallybeck�s Obvious Choice Owner: Michael Patrick O�Hara
  2. Ch Bel-Mar�s Brass Ring Owner: Kathy & Michael Maher
  3. Ch De-Li�s Legend of Avalon UD Owner: Lisa Mitchell & Lilian Ostermiller
  4. Ch Arko Von Buchenbuhl CD Owner: Suzanne Adams

Veteran Bitches 7-9 years

  1. Ch Winterthur�s Rosebud Owner: Galen Zimmer
  2. Ch Lin Cars Fountain of Tivoli Owner: Donna & Allan Schwer
  3. Ch Keilissa�s Magic Star-Lite Owner: Barbara Ann Bych
  4. Ch Keilissa�s Kisseme Owner: Deborah & William Traynor & Tiffany Barker

Veteran Bitches 9-11 years

  1. Ch Maine�s Lunar Eclipse Owner: Libby E. Kesner
  2. Joval�s Add Libby V Leighlyn Owner: Linda Glover
  3. Ch Tennescott Gen�s Maggie T Owner: Barrie McMath
  4. Joval�s Swiss Mocha V Leighlyn Owner: Linda Glover

Best of Breed

Ch L-Sin�s Dream�s and Desire�s

Owner: Sindi Leo

 

Best of Winners

L-Sin�s Dark Blue Moon

Owner: Andrea & Chris Stefanac

Best of Opposite Sex

Ch Von Engel�s Ideal Design

Owner: Sherry Von Engel & Kasey Von Engel

 

Awards of Merit

Riverstead V�s Cinnamon Kisses

Owner: Bob & Irene Hume

Ch Adesa I�m Stepping Out

Owner: William Blewett, F Brown, G Vogel & A Stewart

Ch Maiella�s Sabastian V Bev

Owner: Stephen Costantino

Ch Bier�s One and Only V Keilissa CD NDD

*New Versatility Dog*

Owner: John & JoAnn Biercuk

Best Bred by Exhibitor

Little Mtn�s 8 O�Clock Coffee

Owner: Candy & Walt Konicki

Best Veteran

Ch Winterthur�s Fletcher Lowenzn

Owner: Galen Zimmer

Brood Bitch

  1. Ch Tennescott Una Maggie Fille Owner: John B Gearren II
  2. Ch Keilissa�s Magic Star-Lite Owner: Barbara Ann Bych

Junior Showmanship

Novice Junior

  1. Michael Josph Lella with Ch Trevi�s Black Magic Woman
  2. Francesca Lella with Tennescott Grumo Witch Hazel

Open Junior

  1. Melissa McMurtrie Gad with Sanlee�s Dantesque Style
  2. #30 do no have information from catalog
  3. Elise Schwer with Ch Lin Cars Fountain of Tivoli

Open Senior

  1. Carmella Re with Kandlewick�s Madison Squ Garden

Best Junior Handler

Melissa McMurtrie Gad

with Sanlee�s Dantesque Style

 

Congratulations

to all of the

Winners!